English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
76 mm Oto Melara Super Rapid gun [correct]
CONT: The heavy weapon system includes 76 mm Oto Melara Super Rapid gun for surface and air attack, a Sadral missile launcher for Mistral surface-to-air missiles and two quadruple launchers for Exocet surface-to-surface missiles, as well as a Signaal Goalkeeper close-in rapid firing gun for defence against missiles.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
canon de 76 mm Oto Melara Super Rapid [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces patrouilleurs sont puissamment armés : canon de 76 mm Oto Melara Super Rapid surface-surface et surface-air, rampe Sadral pour missiles surface-air Matra Mistral, quatre conteneurs-lanceurs de missiles mer-mer Exocet et canon à tir rapide d’autodéfense rapprochée de Signaal Goalkeeper contre les missiles.