English (Military Strategy)
strategic analysis element [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: strategic analysis element; SAE: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
élément d'analyse stratégique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SAE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément d’analyse stratégique; SAE : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.