English (Mountain Sports)
lead wall [correct]; leading wall [correct]
CONT: Lead wall users are required to be successful in a lead check ... where they will be asked to thoroughly demonstrate their lead climbing and belaying techniques.
French (Sports de montagne)
première sae de cordée [feminine noun]
OBS: sae : structure artificielle d’escalade.
OBS: première sae de cordée : équivalent obtenu de la Fédération Québécoise de la Montagne et de l'Escalade.