English (Physical Geography (General))
Sahelian country
CONT: The 6 Sahelian countries: Mauritania, Senegal, Mali, Niger, Upper Volta, Chad.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
pays sahélien [masculine noun]
OBS: sahélien, sahélienne adj. Relatif au sahel : région sahélienne.