English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Sahtu land [correct]
OBS: Sahtu municipal land and settlement land.
OBS: Sahtu land: term and observation taken from the Sahtu Dene and Metis Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
terre du Sahtu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terre municipale du Sahtu et terre visée par le règlement.
OBS: terre du Sahtu : terme et observation relevés dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale des Dénés et Métis du Sahtu.