English (Parasitoses)
African trypanosomiasis, unspecified [correct]; sleeping sickness NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: B56.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses)
trypanosomiase africaine, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du sommeil SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: B56.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.