English (Business and Administrative Documents; Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
notice of appeal form [correct, noun]; notification of appeal form [correct, noun]
CONT: Notice of right to appeal to the Immigration Appeal Division (IAD). When a delegated officer makes a removal order against a person who may have a right to appeal that decision to the IAD, officers must advise the person of that right. This will easily be accomplished by officers giving the person concerned a notification of appeal form and informing them of their right to appeal. Officers are also to provide the person with the address and telephone number of the IAD registry office so that the person may file a notice of appeal ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
formulaire d'avis d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avis de droit d’appel à la Section d’appel de l'immigration(SAI). Lorsqu'un agent délégué prend une mesure de renvoi contre une personne qui peut avoir le droit d’appeler de cette décision devant la SAI, il doit informer la personne de ce droit. L'agent doit tout simplement remettre à l'intéressé un formulaire d’avis d’appel et l'informer de son droit d’appel. L'agent doit aussi donner à la personne l'adresse et le numéro de téléphone du greffe de la SAI de sorte que la personne puisse déposer un avis d’appel [...]