English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified mental disorder [correct]; mental disorder, not otherwise specified [correct]; mental illness NOS [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified mental disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a specific mental disorder, and includes presentations for which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis (e.g., in emergency room settings).
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: F99: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
trouble mental non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; trouble mental, sans autre indication [correct, masculine noun]; maladie mentale SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: F99 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.