English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
shigellosis, unspecified [correct]; bacillary dysentery NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A03.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
shigellose, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; dysenterie bacillaire SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A03.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.