English (Bacterial Diseases)
rickettsiosis, unspecified [correct]; rickettsial infection NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A79.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
rickettsiose, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; infection à rickettsies SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A79.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.