English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
paratyphoid fever, unspecified [correct]; infection due to Salmonella paratyphi NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A01.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
paratyphoïde, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; infection due à Salmonella paratyphi SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A01.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.