English (Bacterial Diseases)
meningococcal infection, unspecified [correct]; meningococcal disease NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A39.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
infection méningococcique, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; maladie méningococcique SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A39.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.