English (Bacterial Diseases)
late congenital syphilis, unspecified [correct]
OBS: Congenital syphilis NOS [not otherwise specified] two years or more after birth.
OBS: A50.7: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
syphilis congénitale tardive, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Syphilis congénitale SAI [sans autre indication], deux ans au moins après la naissance.
OBS: A50.7 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.