English (Bacterial Diseases; Blood)
meningococcaemia, unspecified [correct]; meningococcal bacteraemia NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A39.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Sang)
méningococcémie, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; bactériémie méningococcique SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A39.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.