English (Slaughterhouses)
slaughtering process [correct]; slaughter process [correct]
CONT: Slaughter process ...: ante mortem inspection, stunning and bleeding, hoof and hide removal, evisceration, post mortem inspection, carcass splitting, chilling and storage.
French (Abattoirs)
processus d'abattage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] processus d’abattage : inspection ante mortem, étourdissement et saignée, retrait de pieds et peaux, éviscération, inspection post mortem, partage de la carcasse, réfrigération et stockage.