English (Blood; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
anticubital vessel
OBS: (...) in order to distend and locate the antecubital vessels (for the phlebotomy).
French (Sang; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
veine du pli du coude
OBS: c'est ordinairement dans une veine du pli du coude(...) que se pratique la saignée veineuse.