English (General Medicine; Nervous System)
pineal cyst [correct]
CONT: It is unusual for pineal cysts to cause signs or symptoms. When they do, it is either because there has been increased CSF [cerebrospinal fluid] production or bleeding into the cyst.
French (Médecine générale; Système nerveux)
kyste pinéal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le kyste pinéal ne cause habituellement pas de signes ou de symptômes. Lorsque c'est le cas, c'est soit qu'il y a plus de LCR [liquide céphalorachidien], soit qu'il y a un saignement dans le kyste.