English (The Skin; Symptoms (Medicine))
petechiae [correct, plural]
DEF: Small (<3 mm) hemorrhages in the skin or mucous membranes.
French (Appareil cutané; Symptômes (Médecine))
pétéchies [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Petites taches rougeâtres apparaissant sur la peau et les muqueuses à la suite d’un saignement(hémorragie) cutané.
Spanish (Piel; Síntomas (Medicina))
petequias [correct, feminine noun, plural]