English (Cancers and Oncology; Epidermis and Dermis)
multiple keratoacanthoma [correct]; self-healing squamous epithelioma [correct]; Ferguson-Smith type epithelioma [correct]; multiple self-healing squamous epithelioma [correct]
DEF: A genetically determined condition characterized by the appearance of crops of craggy, nodular lesions that resolve spontaneously and heal with scarring.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Épiderme et derme)
kérato-acanthome multiple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le kérato-acanthome est une tumeur bénigne d’origine épidermique, sous forme d’un nodule arrondi saillant à centre kérasotique, de la grosseur d’un pois à celle d’une noisette.
OBS: Parfois le kérato-acanthome est multiple ou récidivant.