English (Bones and Joints)
pigeon breast [correct]; chicken breast [correct]
DEF: A condition of the chest in which the sternum is prominent due to obstruction to infantile respiration or to rickets ...
French (Os et articulations)
thorax en carène [correct, masculine noun]; thorax en bréchet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Thorax rachitique, aplati latéralement, avec un sternum saillant.