English (Paleontology)
brachiole facet [correct]
OBS: [In a cystoid, a brachiole facet is an] indentation where [the] brachiole was attached, commonly subcircular.
French (Paléontologie)
facette brachiolaire [correct]
OBS: Généralement trois facettes brachiolaires près de la bouche insérées sur un support saillant.