English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Psychological Warfare)
Kursk salient [correct, Europe]
OBS: Site of an operation in July 1943, in what was once the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Guerre psychologique)
saillant de Kursk [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
CONT: Début de l'opération Citadelle, l'attaque du saillant de Kursk, durant laquelle le char Panther fera ses débuts.
OBS: Le saillant se trouve dans l'ex-U. R. S. S.