English (Sociology (General))
amodal [adjective]
OBS: modal: pattern which is based upon observations of what most people to be doing.
OBS: a: not, without
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
amodal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à une réalité qui ne présente aucun caractère spécifique saillant.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
amodal [adjective]