English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
jugal fold [correct]
OBS: In the source CHAPI, 1971, p. 169, an illustration shows the jugal fold as the anterior margin of the "jugum". The jugum, or jugal lobe, is a lobe in the proximal part of the anal margin of certain insect wings.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fente du jugum [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le jugum(...) ou joug, est un lobe saillant de l'aile antérieure [des papillons] ;l'aile postérieure passe sous l'aile antérieure dans la fente du jugum.