English (Paleontology)
peripore [correct]
OBS: [It is the] salient collar surrounding large pores in [a bryozoan] pericyst.
French (Paléontologie)
péripore [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’un de plusieurs] pores entourés d’un petit cercle calcaire saillant [chez un Bryozoaire. ]