English (Dentistry)
marginal ridge [correct]
DEF: The elevations of enamel which form the mesial and distal margins of the occlusal surfaces of the bicuspids and molars and distal margins of the incisors and cuspids on the lingual.
French (Dentisterie)
crête marginale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Saillant d’émail formant les bords mésial et distal de la face occlusale des prémolaires et les bords mésial et distal des incisives, côté lingual.