English (Paleontology)
tichorhinum [correct]
OBS: [A] tichorhinum [is a] Small, suboval chamber, with or without [a] median partition, formed by medially directed struts arising from dental plates converged on to [the] median septum in [a] spiriferoid [brachiopod] pedicle valve; [it] probably accommodated [the] base of [the] pedicle (...)
French (Paléontologie)
tichorhinum [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Brachiopode, le] tichorhinum [est un] Tuyau saillant développé dans le spondylium à partir du pseudoseptum.