English (Paleontology)
orbiculoideinae [correct]
OBS: [Members of the brachiopod] Subfamily Orbiculoideinae (...) [are characterized by an] Adult pedicle notch not open at [the] posterior margin, [the] track of [the] pedicle opening [is] rather narrow, extending [a] variable distance from [the] apex along [the] posterior slope of [the] valve; [a] listrium may almost close [the] pedicle track leaving only [a] small foramen which is continued obliquely backward through [the] shell as [a] pedicle tube. Ord. - Perm.
French (Paléontologie)
Orbiculoideinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes inarticulés appartenant à la] Sous-famille des Orbiculoideinae [ont un] pédoncule [qui] sort en arrière du sommet en un sillon [qui] s’étend radialement plus ou moins loin et se termine en un siphon plus ou moins saillant dans l'intérieur de la valve. Uniquement fossile.