English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry; Animal Diseases)
badly set [correct]
CONT: Describing a poor angle of meeting: one part of the body badly set on another.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux; Maladies des animaux)
mal attaché [correct]
CONT: Caractéristiques du Lusitanien [...] Garrot : Mal attaché et un peu saillant.