English (Animal Reproduction)
inseminated [correct, adjective]
OBS: said of an animal bred by artificial insemination.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
inséminée [correct]
CONT: avant d’être saillie ou inséminée
OBS: normalement au féminin par exemple, vache inséminée