English (The Heart)
right auricula; right auricular appendage; auricula dextra [Latin]
CONT: The right auricula ..., shaped something like a dog's ear, is a blind pouch extending cranialward between the superior vena cava and the right ventricle. .... The internal surface of the auricula has the muscular bundles raised into distinctive parallel ridges ... named ... the musculi pactinati.
French (Cœur)
auricule droite [feminine noun]; auricula dextra [Latin]
CONT: La saillie des muscles pectinés s’étend en avant et à gauche jusqu'à un diverticule de la cavité auriculaire, l'auricule droit(...)(ENMEC, 1978, p. 2).