English (Military Dress)
peaked cap [correct]; peak cap [correct]
CONT: A peaked cap has a projecting brim on the front.
French (Tenue militaire)
casquette à visière [correct, feminine noun]; casquette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La casquette à visière est munie, à l'avant, d’un bord formant saillie.
OBS: casquette : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Uniforme militar)
gorra de plato [correct, feminine noun]; cachucha [correct, feminine noun]; gorra con visera [correct, feminine noun]