English (Roofs (Building Elements))
roof jig [correct]
CONT: ... he started work ... on the floor covering crew ... Then he ... was changed to the floor framing crew. He ... was then switched to the "roof jig" crew. He did not like that particular work location and he expressed his concern about working under a suspended roof.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
gabarit du toit [correct, masculine noun]; gabarit de toit [correct, masculine noun]; gabarit de toiture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lucarnes sont inscrites dans le gabarit du toit(lucarnes négatives) ou en saillie(lucarnes positives [...]