English (Mountain Sports)
undercling hold [correct]; undercut hold [correct]; undercling [correct]; undercut [correct]
DEF: ... holds formed by solid flakes or undercut ledges [which] provide good upward pulls for the hands while the body leans out, "pushing" the feet against the rock.
French (Sports de montagne)
prise inversée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute prise dont l'aspérité ou la saillie est dirigée vers le bas au lieu de l'être vers le haut [...]
CONT: Les prises inversées [...] ne s’utilisent qu’en opposition : les mains tirent dessus par un effort dirigé vers soi, tandis que les pieds exercent une poussée en sens contraire [...]