English (Geology)
prominent rock outcrop [correct]
CONT: Geological surface materials may have such scenic sights as prominent rock outcrops in low relief areas ...
French (Géologie)
saillie rocheuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Les formations géologiques de surface peuvent constituer des paysages attrayants :saillies rocheuses surgissant dans une région de relief émoussé [...]