English (Curling)
peaked ice [correct]
DEF: An ice whose surface has rounded flat peaks which drive the rocks out of their path or force them to the sides.
CONT: The peaked ice surface of a curling sheet.
OBS: Antonym: bowled ice, dished ice.
French (Curling)
surface convexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace dont la surface accuse de légères saillies arrondies qui font dévier les pierres de leur trajectoire ou les entraînent sur les côtés de la piste.
CONT: La surface convexe d’une piste de curling.
OBS: Antonyme : surface concave.