English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
raised areas [correct, plural]
OBS: raised areas of a positive model
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
reliefs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; saillies [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: reliefs d’un modèle positif; saillies d’un modèle positif