English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
high points [correct, plural]
DEF: The highest reliefs of the design or effigy on a coin; they are the first to show wear.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
saillies [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: saillies du motif sur une pièce de monnaie