English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Civil Engineering)
clamp jaw
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie civil)
bras de serrage [masculine noun]; bras de pince [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les bras de serrage sont munis de saillies appropriées(nervures, ondulations, piquants, etc.