English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
clamp arm [correct, standardized]
DEF: The arms of the clamp that grip the load. These arms have smooth, ribbed, lined or studded faces, and can be fixed or pivoted, or may be shaped to fit the load being lifted.
OBS: clamp arm: STD-British Standards Institution
French (Chariots de manutention)
bras de serrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bras de serrage sont munis de saillies appropriées(nervures, ondulations, piquants, etc.).