English (Placement of Concrete; Steel)
corrugated bar [correct]
DEF: A steel bar for reinforcing concrete having spiral or transverse ridges or nubs at short intervals on each face to provide a bond with the concrete.
French (Mise en place du béton; Acier)
barre crénelée [correct, feminine noun]; barre nervurée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barre en acier [qui est] utilisée comme composante du béton armé [et qui] présente des stries ou des saillies à sa surface afin d’améliorer l'adhérence avec le béton.