English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
toothed [correct]; cogged [correct]
DEF: Is said of a wheel, gear or rubber product having projecting parts.
CONT: Most overhead cam (OHC) engines use cogged (toothed) belts to drive the camshaft(s).
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
denté [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Se dit d’une roue, d’un engrenage ou d’un produit en caoutchouc dont le bord présente des saillies.
OBS: denté : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
dentado [correct]
DEF: Dícese de las piezas provistas de órganos funcionales [...] en forma de dientes.
CONT: Engranaje de tres ruedas dentadas.