English (Animal Reproduction)
artificial vagina [correct]
CONT: Later the artificial vagina method was developed. The phallus is directed into a rubber artificial vagina when the male begins to mount a female or a dummy.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
vagin artificiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] au moment où le taureau s’apprête à saillir, on recouvre son pénis d’un manchon spécial en caoutchouc, appelé "vagin artificiel", dans lequel le mâle dépose sa semence.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
vagina artificial [correct, feminine noun]