English (Animal Anatomy; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hindgut; hind-gut
OBS: The ants extrude a glandular segment of the hindgut through the anus.
French (Anatomie animale; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
intestin postérieur
OBS: (...) les fourmis font saillir une portion glandulaire de leur intestin postérieur à travers l'anus.