English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Reproduction; Forms Design)
covering certificate [correct]
OBS: cover: For a male horse, to copulate with a mare.
OBS: Breeding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Reproduction des animaux; Imprimés et formules)
certificat de saillie [correct, masculine noun]; carte de saillie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: saillir : Action du cheval mâle qui s’accouple par les voies génitales naturelles avec une jument.
OBS: Terme d’élevage.