English (Homeopathy)
proving [correct]
DEF: The drug trials on healthy human volunteers in order to determine their total symptomatological picture, so as to use them as remedies in patients with like symptoms.
CONT: The proving of the remedies means, the exercise of having healthy people take the remedy and report carefully any symptoms they experience most closely with those observed in the patient.
French (Homéopathie)
pathogénésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des signes et symptômes observés chez un sujet antérieurement sain après l'absorption d’une substance organique minérale ou végétale, et qui justifient d’un traitement par cette même substance en cas de symptômes analogues.
CONT: Une pathogénésie, dans le vocabulaire de l'homéopathie, est l'étude d’une substance sur le sujet sain [où] l'expérimentation décrit tous les symptômes qu'il ressent, y compris les symptômes mentaux.
Spanish (Homeopatía)
experimentación patogenética [correct, feminine noun]