English (Anti-pollution Measures; Air Pollution; Building Management and Maintenance; Collaboration with Health Canada)
indoor air quality management [correct, noun]; IAQ management [correct, noun]
CONT: ... IAQ management refers to a comprehensive process aimed at ensuring healthy indoor environments through continuous monitoring, real-time visualisation, prediction, risk assessment, and intervention strategies.
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'air; Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
gestion de la qualité de l'air intérieur [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la QAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La gestion de la qualité de l'air intérieur contribue à la présence d’un environnement intérieur sain, notamment par la surveillance des niveaux de contaminants dans l'air et par la mise en place de mesures pour réduire l'exposition des occupants aux polluants.