English (Cancers and Oncology)
cancerization [correct, see observation]; cancerisation [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Transformation into cancer or from a normal to a cancerous state.
OBS: cancerization: term approved by Entraide Traduction Santé.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
cancérisation [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation d’un tissu sain ou pathologique en tissu cancéreux.
OBS: cancérisation : terme entériné par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
cancerización [correct, feminine noun]