English (Law of Estates (common law))
dispose of by will [correct]
CONT: The new Family Law Reform Bill ... gives the wife greater property rights but the right to, for instance, one-half of the matrimonial assets does not arise unless and until the marriage breaks down. Otherwise, all assets in her husband's name are his to dispose of by Will.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
disposer par testament de [correct]
CONT: Pour disposer par testament, il faut, lors de l'établissement de cet acte, être sain d’esprit, et posséder toute sa mémoire et son intelligence.