English (Veterinary Medicine)
orthoxenic
CONT: ... orthoxenic breeding defines the hygienic measures applicable to animals, housing and food as well as to personal assistance.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
orthoxénique
DEF: Propre à maintenir sain un animal auquel ses ascendants n’ auraient transmis aucun contaminant spécifique.