English (Management Operations (General); Public Sector Budgeting)
good management [correct]; sound management [correct]
CONT: Good management and planning may leave some funds unspent at year end.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Budget des collectivités publiques)
saine gestion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un contexte de saine gestion et de bonne planification, il n’ est pas exclu que des fonds soient inutilisés à la fin de l'année.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Presupuestación del sector público)
buena gestión [feminine noun]; buena administración [feminine noun]