English (Communication and Information Management)
non-financial information management [correct]
CONT: Reflecting modern comptrollership principles, demonstrate excellence in financial stewardship, including sound cash and financial and non-financial information management.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
gestion de l'information non financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tenir compte des principes de la fonction de contrôleur moderne, faire preuve d’excellence dans la gérance financière, y compris une saine gestion de caisse et de l'information financière et non financière.