English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Public Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
effective labour-management relations [correct]
CONT: ... An Act respecting labour relations in the public service recognizing that ... effective labour-management relations represent a cornerstone of good human resource management and that collaborative efforts between the parties, through communication and sustained dialogue, improve the ability of the public service to serve and protect the public interest ... [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Fonction publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
relations patronales-syndicales fructueuses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Loi concernant les relations de travail au sein de la fonction publique attendu :[...] que des relations patronales-syndicales fructueuses sont à la base d’une saine gestion des ressources humaines, et que la collaboration, grâce à des communications et à un dialogue soutenu, accroît les capacités de la fonction publique de bien servir et de bien protéger l'intérêt public [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]