English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
sound financial management [correct]
CONT: Sound financial management requires departments to establish and maintain adequate controls within their systems ...
PHR: maintain sound economic and financial management.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
saine gestion financière [correct, feminine noun]; saines pratiques de gestion financière [feminine noun]
CONT: Une saine gestion financière exige des ministères qu'ils exercent des contrôles qui leur permettent de garantir l'intégralité, l'exactitude et la validité de leurs opérations.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
buena gestión financiera [feminine noun]