English (General Vocabulary)
stewardship [correct]
CONT: This reflects [the government's] commitment to good management and to the careful stewardship of the taxpayer's dollar.
French (Vocabulaire général)
administration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons ainsi indiqué notre engagement à l'égard d’une saine gestion et de l'administration judicieuse des recettes fiscales.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
gestión [feminine noun]
CONT: Buenas prácticas de gestión.