English (Environmental Management)
environmental management [correct]
CONT: Measures such as purchasing environmentally responsible office products and supplies as well as adopting pollution prevention criteria when purchasing goods and services are examples of initiatives to advance sound environmental management for government operations.
PHR: Sound environmental management.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gestion de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; gestion environnementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures telles que l’achat de produits et de services de bureau écologiques et l’adoption de critères de prévention de la pollution lors de l’achat de biens et de services sont des exemples d’initiatives qui font avancer la bonne gestion environnementale des activités du gouvernement.
PHR: Saine gestion environnementale; saine gestion de l'environnement.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
gestión ambiental [correct, feminine noun]; ordenación del medio [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de acciones orientadas a lograr la máxima racionalidad en los procesos de defensa, protección y mejora del medio ambiente.