English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
involuntary departure program [correct]
CONT: ... continued to successfully administer work force reductions resulting from Program Review through the sound management of the involuntary departure programs as well as the implementation of staffing controls to monitor post-departure situations ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
programme de départ involontaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a continué à gérer avec succès la réduction de son effectif découlant de l'examen des programmes, grâce à une saine gestion des programmes de départs involontaires et à la mise en œuvre de contrôles de dotation des postes laissés vacants [...]