English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
non-financial system [correct]
CONT: CMD [Corporate Management and Direction] provides the strategic direction and executive oversight for the CRA [Canada Revenue Agency], guiding the establishment and maintenance of systems and practices that support effective, principled governance and sound management. On balance, [Canada Revenue Agency believes having] met this expected outcome through the following: providing a governance structure and management practices that promote excellence in administrative services; continuing to improve financial systems controls and enhance critical financial and non-financial systems to improve management's decision-making abilities; continuing to improve our HR [human resources] systems ...
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
système non financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gestion et orientation de l'entreprise assure l'orientation stratégique et la supervision de la direction pour l'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada], en guidant l'établissement et l'entretien de systèmes et de pratiques qui appuient une régie efficace fondée sur les principes et une saine gestion. Au reste, [l'Agence du revenu du Canada croit] avoir atteint ce résultat escompté puisque nous avons : assuré une structure de régie et des pratiques de gestion qui encouragent l'excellence dans les services administratifs; continué à améliorer les contrôles des systèmes financiers et à renforcer les systèmes financiers et non financiers essentiels dans le but d’améliorer les capacités décisionnelles de la direction [...]