English (Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General); National Policies; International Relations)
sound governance [correct]
CONT: The statutes of incorporation of tax-advantaged funds will be amended to strengthen and consolidate the principles of sound governance of their board of directors.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités); Politiques nationales; Relations internationales)
saine gouvernance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les lois des fonds fiscalisés seront modifiées afin de renforcer et de consolider les principes de saine gouvernance de leur conseil d’administration.