English (Religion (General))
salesian [correct]
DEF: A member of the Society of St. Francis de Sales founded as a Roman Catholic religious congregation in the 19th century by St. John Bosco in Turin and devoted chiefly to education.
French (Religion (Généralités))
salésien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêtre d’un ordre fondé par Saint Jean Bosco.