English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
722 Communication Squadron (Saint John) [correct]; 722 Comm Sqn (Saint John) [correct]
OBS: 722 Communication Squadron (Saint John); 722 Comm Sqn: (Saint John): title and shortned form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
722e Escadron des communications (Saint John) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 722 Esc Comm (Saint John) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre se place en exposant.
OBS: 722e Escadron des communications(Saint John) ;722 Esc Comm(Saint John) : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.