English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
dialect of St. Gallen [correct]; St. Gallen dialect [correct]
OBS: A dialect of the Caton of St. Gallen in Switzerland.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dialecte de Saint-Gall [masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte du Canton de Saint-Gall en Suisse.