English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
Saint-Honoré [correct]; gâteau Saint-Honoré [correct]; St. Honoré [correct]; gâteau St. Honoré [correct]
DEF: A traditional French cake named for Saint Honoré, the patron saint of pastry bakers.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
saint-honoré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le saint-honoré est constitué d’une abaisse de pâte feuilletée, sur laquelle on dresse une couronne de pâte à chou.
OBS: Honoré : (Honoratus ou Honorius en latin) est un évêque de Cantorbery, bénédictin du VIIe siècle, sanctifié et patron des pâtissiers.
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
pastel San Honorato [correct, masculine noun]