English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Area Support Unit Saint-Jean [correct]; ASU Saint-Jean [correct]
OBS: Area Support Unit Saint-Jean; ASU Saint-Jean: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence/Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité de soutien de secteur, Saint-Jean [correct, feminine noun]; USS Saint-Jean [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité de soutien de secteur, Saint-Jean; USS Saint-Jean : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.