English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Niobec deposit [correct, Quebec]
OBS: The Niobec deposit ... is located along the northern border of the Sagueney-Lac St. Jean graben, a branch of the St. Lawrence rift zone ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Niobec [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Le gisement de Niobec [...] est localisé le long de la bordure septentrionale du graben du Saguenay-lac Saint-Jean, soit une branche de la zone de rift du Saint-Laurent [...]