English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Magpie Mountain deposit [correct, Quebec]
OBS: One of the largest massive titaniferous magnetite deposits known ... located 3 km west of the St. Jean River and 200 km northeast of Sept-Îles, Quebec.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Magpie [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: L'un des plus grands gisements connus de magnétite titanifère massive [...] situé à 3 km à l'ouest de la rivière Saint-Jean et à 200 km au nord-est de la ville de Sept-Îles, au Québec.