English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
freshwater fishery [correct]
CONT: Freshwater fisheries are those in freshwater bodies including rivers, streams, ponds and lakes of permanent or temporary nature.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche en eau douce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités de pêche en eau douce sont principalement concentrées dans le Saint-Laurent et dans le lac Saint-Pierre.