English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
shrimp trawl [correct]
CONT: Every summer since 1990, the Department of Fisheries and Oceans (DFO) conducts a trawl survey in the northern Gulf of St. Lawrence using a shrimp trawl with a mesh fine enough to retain several small organisms ...
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
chalut à crevettes [correct, masculine noun]; chalut à crevette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministère des Pêches et des Océans(MPO) réalise chaque été, depuis 1990, un relevé de chalutage dans le nord du golfe du Saint-Laurent à l'aide d’un chalut à crevette dont les mailles sont assez fines pour retenir plusieurs organismes de petite taille [...]
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
red de arrastre camaronera