English (Optics; Analytical Chemistry)
nano-digital in-line holographic microscope [correct, noun]; nano-DIHM [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a novel nano-digital inline holographic microscope (nano-DIHM) was used to advance in-situ and real-time nano/microplastic physicochemical research, such as particle coatings and dynamic processes in water.
French (Optique; Chimie analytique)
microscope holographique en ligne nano-numérique [correct, masculine noun]; nano-DIHM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des analyses portant sur le lac Ontario et le fleuve Saint-Laurent ont obtenu des résultats préliminaires favorables, confirmant que le nano-DIHM assisté par l'IA permet la détection de microplastiques et de nanoplastiques dans des particules présentes dans l'eau.