English (Statistics; Ecosystems)
Fulton condition index [correct]
CONT: The Fulton condition index for the Greenland halibut ..., determined using data from the Department of Fisheries and Oceans' nGSL [northern Gulf of St. Lawrence ecosystem] survey (1990 to 2018), is used as an indicator of the condition of Greenland halibut in August.
French (Statistique; Écosystèmes)
indice de condition de Fulton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indice de condition de Fulton [...], calculé à partir des données du relevé nGSL [écosystème du nord du golfe du Saint-Laurent] du ministère des Pêches et des Océans(1990 à 2018), est utilisé comme indicateur de l'état de santé des flétans du Groenland au mois d’août.