English (Road Transport; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
Samuel De Champlain Bridge corridor [correct]
OBS: The Samuel De Champlain Bridge corridor, built in public-private partnership by Infrastructure Canada and Signature on the Saint Lawrence, includes the Samuel De Champlain Bridge, the Nuns' Island Bridge and the federal sections of Highway 15 and Highway 10 linking the new bridge to the Greater Montreal transportation network.
French (Transport routier; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
corridor du pont Samuel-De Champlain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le corridor du pont Samuel-De Champlain, construit en partenariat public-privé par Infrastructure Canada et Signature sur le Saint-Laurent, comprend le pont Samuel-De Champlain, le pont de l'Île-des-Sœurs et les tronçons fédéraux de l'autoroute 15 et de l'autoroute 10 reliant le nouveau pont au réseau de transport du Grand Montréal.