English (Oceanography)
oceanic forecast [correct]
CONT: The oceanic forecast for the St. Lawrence Gulf and Estuary are issued by the personnel of the Modelling and Operational Oceanography Division of the Canadian Hydrographic Service ...
French (Océanographie)
prévision océanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prévisions océaniques pour le golfe et l'estuaire du Saint-Laurent sont émises par le personnel de la division Modélisation océanographie opérationnelle du Service hydrographique du Canada [...]