English (General Vocabulary)
Laurentian [correct, adjective]; Laurentide [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or located near the Saint Lawrence River.
French (Vocabulaire général)
laurentien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au fleuve Saint-Laurent, à sa vallée, à son bassin.