English (Geology)
chesteran; chesterian
DEF: Of or relating to a division of the Mississippian geologic period. Comprised between the Meramec and the base of the Pennsylvanian
French (Géologie)
assise de Chester [feminine noun]; groupe de Chester [masculine noun]
OBS: groupe de Chester : compris entre le Groupe de Saint-Louis et la base du Pennsylvanien.