English (Ecosystems)
river corridor [correct]
CONT: The Lake Saint-Louis region occupies the river corridor between Cornwall and Sainte-Thérèse Island, northeast of Montréal.
French (Écosystèmes)
couloir fluvial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La région du lac Saint-Louis occupe le couloir fluvial entre Cornwall et l'île Sainte-Thérèse, au nord-est de Montréal.