English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
steel arch bridge [correct]; steel arched bridge [correct]
CONT: One foundation of the ... Hell Gate steel arch bridge over the East River at New York presented unusual difficulty. Survey had shown that firm rock was located 20 m. below water level.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont en arc en acier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ponts en arc en acier. Font partie de cette famille le pont Saint-Louis sur le Mississippi [...], le viaduc du Viaur [...], le pont Alexandre-III, à Paris [...], et les très grands arcs de Kill VAn Kull à New York, et de Sydney, dont la portée dépasse 500 m.