English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Religion (General))
Licentiate in Canon Law [correct]; L.C.L. [correct]; Juris Canonicae Licentia [Latin]
French (Grades et diplômes; Religion (Généralités))
licence en droit canonique [correct, feminine noun]; L.D.C. [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de l'Université Saint-Paul d’Ottawa, Faculté de droit canonique.