English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Saint Peter's Square [correct, Italy]
OBS: Place of the greatest church on the Earth, Saint Peter's Basilica.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
place Saint-Pierre [correct, feminine noun, Italy]
OBS: Lieu où est située la célèbre basilique Saint-Pierre de Rome.