English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
smooth oreo dory [correct, see observation]; small-spined oreo [correct]; smooth dory [correct]; oreo dory [correct]; smooth oreo [correct]
OBS: smooth oreo-dory: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
saint-pierre de Nouvelle-Zélande [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: saint-pierre de Nouvelle-Zélande : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.