English (Medical Instruments and Devices; First Aid; The Heart)
heart station
OBS: This term is mentioned in a list of furnitures for hospitals and dentist's offices.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Secourisme; Cœur)
réanimateur cardiaque [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’une machine utilisée pour donner les premiers soins en cas de crise cardiaque.
OBS: Renseignements fournis par le commis à l'inventaire, Hôpital Sainte-Anne, Sainte-Anne de Bellevue.