English (Hydrotherapy)
hydraulic bath
OBS: A hydraulic-suspension bathtub whose height is adjustable.
OBS: Information given by the Inventory Clerk, Hôpital Sainte-Anne, Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue.
French (Hydrothérapie)
baignoire à suspension hydraulique réglable [feminine noun]
OBS: Baignoire utilisée en hydrothérapie.
OBS: Équivalent fourni par le commis à l'inventaire, Hôpital Sainte-Anne, Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue.