English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Religion (General))
box for Holy Gils [correct]
DEF: A small box designed to contain one or more holy oil ampullae.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Religion (Généralités))
boîte aux saintes huiles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient muni d’un couvercle destiné, dans la liturgie, à contenir une ou plusieurs ampoules aux saintes huiles.