English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
at-the-opening order [correct]; market-on-open order [correct]; MOO order [correct]; at-the-opening-only order [correct]
DEF: A market or limited price order which is to be executed at the opening of trading or not at all, and any such order or portion thereof not so executed is treated as cancelled.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre au premier cours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre de bourse portant sur un titre donné, saisi sur un marché un jour de bourse, à exécuter au cours d’ouverture du titre sur ce marché ce jour-là, ou le plus près possible de ce cours.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
orden de preapertura [correct, feminine noun]