English (Phraseology; Labour Relations; Rules of Court)
produce the documents and things [correct]
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] has ... power ... to compel, at any stage of a proceeding, any person to provide information or produce the documents and things that may be relevant to a matter before it ...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail; Règles de procédure)
produire les documents ou pièces [correct]
CONT: Le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peut, dans le cadre de toute affaire dont il connaît [...] obliger, en tout état de cause, toute personne à fournir les renseignements ou à produire les documents ou pièces qui peuvent être liés à une question dont il est saisi [...]