English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Courts)
rules of the Tribunal [correct, plural]
CONT: Whether cases come before the Tribunal on a consensual or contested basis, the rules of the Tribunal provide for an open public hearing process in which affected third parties can apply for intervener status.
OBS: rules of the Tribunal: term usually used in this context in the plural.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Tribunaux)
règles du Tribunal [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Que le Tribunal soit saisi d’une affaire faisant l'objet d’un consentement ou d’une procédure contestée, les règles du Tribunal prévoient la tenue d’une audience publique à laquelle des tiers peuvent demander de participer en qualité d’intervenants.
OBS: règles du Tribunal : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte