English (Rules of Court; Labour Relations)
undue delay [correct]
CONT: The Chairperson ... may alone determine a matter that comes before the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] ... with respect to ... any other matter, if the Chairperson determines that it is appropriate because of the possibility of prejudice to a party, such as undue delay ...
French (Règles de procédure; Relations du travail)
retard injustifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le président [...] peut être saisi seul de toute affaire dont le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] est lui-même saisi [...] et qui est liée à [...] toute autre question, si le président juge indiqué de procéder ainsi pour éviter la possibilité qu'une partie subisse un préjudice, notamment un retard injustifié [...]