English (Phraseology; Rules of Court; Labour Relations)
relevant to a matter [correct]
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] has, in relation to any proceeding before it, power ... to compel, at any stage of a proceeding, any person to provide information or produce the documents and things that may be relevant to a matter before it ...
French (Phraséologie; Règles de procédure; Relations du travail)
lié à une question [correct]
CONT: Le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peut, dans le cadre de toute affaire dont il connaît :[...] obliger, en tout état de cause, toute personne à fournir les renseignements ou à produire les documents ou pièces qui peuvent être liés à une question dont il est saisi [...]