English (Maritime Law)
warrant of arrest [correct]
CONT: Except with the leave of the Court, a warrant of arrest shall not be issued in an action "in rem" against foreign ship belonging to a port of a state having a consulate in the province ...
French (Droit maritime)
mandat de saisie conservatoire [correct, masculine noun]; mandat de saisie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sauf avec la permission de la Cour, un mandat de saisie ne doit pas être decerné dans une action «in rem» visant un navire étranger qui a son port d’attache dans un État ayant un consulat dans la province où se trouve le navire [...]