English (Rules of Court; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
attachment before judgment [correct]
CONT: If there has been an attachment before judgment, no verification is necessary, but it is sufficient to give notice to the debtor and to the guardian of the place, day and hour of sale ...
French (Règles de procédure; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
saisie avant jugement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S’il y a eu saisie avant jugement, il n’ est pas nécessaire de procéder à un récolement, mais il suffit de donner au débiteur et au gardien avis du lieu, du jour et de l'heure de la vente [...]