English (Banking; Property Law (common law))
preforeclosure sale [United States]
OBS: preforeclosure sale: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
vente avant saisie [feminine noun]
OBS: vente avant saisie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.