English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
execution [correct]
OBS: The enforcement of ... judgment or decree by ... seizure of the property of a debtor.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
saisie-exécution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Saisie des biens du débiteur judiciaire en vue d’une vente forcée.