English (Translation (General))
execution issued against [correct]
CONT: A company is deemed insolvent...(h) if it permits any execution issued against it, under which any of its goods, chattels, land or property are seized, levied on or taken in execution, to remain unsatisfied until within four days of the time fixed by the sheriff or other officer for the sale thereof, or for fifteen days after the seizure.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exécution émanée contre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une compagnie est réputée insolvable dans les cas suivants :[...] h) elle permet qu'une exécution émanée contre elle, et en vertu de laquelle une partie de ses effets, biens meubles et immeubles sont saisis, imposés ou pris en exécution, reste non reglée jusque dans les quatre jours de la date fixée pour leur vente par le shérif ou le fonctionnaire compétent, ou pendant quinze jours après cette saisie.