English (Bankruptcy; Phraseology)
unregistered lien [correct]
CONT: Where the trustee has seized or disposed of property in the possession or on the premises of a bankrupt without notice of any claim... the property was not at the date of the bankruptcy the property of the bankrupt or was subject to an unregistered lien or charge, the trustee is not personally liable for any loss or damage arising from the seizure...
French (Faillites; Phraséologie)
privilège non enregistré [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le syndic a saisi ou aliéné des biens en la possession ou dans le local d’un failli, sans qu'ait été donné avis de réclamation relativement aux biens[...] à la date de la faillite, la propriété du failli ou étaient grévés d’un gage ou privilège non enregistré, le syndic ne peut être tenu personnellement responsable des dommages ou pertes résultant de cette saisie[...]