English (Rules of Court; Practice and Procedural Law; Maritime Law)
caveat release book [correct]
OBS: Any person desiring to prevent the release of any property under arrest shall file a notice, and thereupon the Registry shall enter a caveat in the caveat release book ...
French (Règles de procédure; Droit judiciaire; Droit maritime)
registre des caveat-mainlevées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Toute personne désirant empêcher la mainlevée d’une saisie de biens doit déposer un avis, et le greffe doit, sur ce, enregistrer un caveat dans le registre des caveat-mainlevées [...]