English (Translation (General))
execution levied [correct]
CONT: Purchaser in good faith at sale protected ... An execution levied by seizure and sale of the property of a bankrupt is not invalid by reason only of its being an act of bankruptcy, and a person who purchases the property in good faith under a sale by the sheriff acquires a good title thereto against the trustee.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exécution exercée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Protection de l'acheteur de bonne foi à la vente [...] Une exécution exercée par saisie et vente des biens d’un failli n’ est pas invalide pour le seul motif qu'elle est un acte de faillite, et une personne qui achète de bonne foi ces biens à une vente faite par l'huissier-exécutant acquiert un titre valable à ces biens contre le syndic.