English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography; Computer Mathematics)
graphic input device [correct]
DEF: A device on-line to a computer (peripheral) which allows conversion of graphic data (i.e., positions on a two-dimensional surface) into digital data, which are input directly under control of a program. Such devices are digitizer, digital tablet, scanner.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques informatiques)
unité d'entrée graphique [feminine noun]
DEF: Unité reliée à un ordinateur ou à un périphérique qui permet la saisie numérique de données graphiques converties sous le contrôle direct d’un programme [...]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Geografía matemática; Matemáticas para computación)
dispositivo de entradas gráficas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier dispositivo, por ejemplo una digitalizadora, que da a la computadora (ordenador) los puntos que forman una imagen de tal forma que la imagen se puede almacenar, reconstruir, visualizar o manipular.