English (Information Processing (Informatics); Codes (Software))
source-data automation [correct]; SDA [correct]; source data automation [correct]
DEF: The many methods of recording information in coded forms on paper tapes, punched cards, or tags that can be used over and over again to produce many other records without rewriting.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
automatisation des données à la source [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi saisie des données à la source.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
automatización de datos fuente [correct, feminine noun]; automatización de datos de fuente [feminine noun]
DEF: Captura de datos en forma legible por máquina en el lugar donde se generan.