English (Information Processing (Informatics))
integrated data processing [correct, standardized, officially approved]; IDP [correct]; integrated processing [correct]
DEF: Data processing in which the coordination of all data acquisition and other stages of data processing within an organization are combined in a coherent data processing system. [Definition standardized by ISO and CSA and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: integrated data processing; IDP: term and abbreviation standardized by ISO and CSA and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement intégré des données [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; traitement unifié des données [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; traitement intégré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement des données dans lequel la saisie de toutes les données et les autres phases du traitement au sein d’un organisme sont combinées dans un système cohérent de traitement des données. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO et la CSA et uniformisée par le CNGI. ]
OBS: traitement intégré des données; traitement unifié des données : terme normalisés par l’ISO et la CSA et uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procesamiento integrado de datos [correct, masculine noun]; tratamiento integrado de datos [masculine noun]; tratamiento integral de datos [masculine noun]
DEF: Método de procesamiento informático que está ordenado, dirigido y puesto en práctica siguiendo un planteamiento sistemático.