English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
remote computing service [correct]; RCS [correct]
CONT: ... remote computing services (RCS) firms offering small systems as an extension of their service offerings ... mini-computer options have been installed by the leading RCS suppliers ... RCS computer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
service de traitement à distance [masculine noun]; service de télétraitement [masculine noun]
DEF: Service de traitement qui s’accomplit loin du point de saisie des données et de communication des résultats.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
servicio de computación remoto [masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio ofrecido a los clientes por centros de servicios de computadoras (ordenadores). Ejemplos de ello son el procesamiento por lotes, la solución interactiva de problemas y el asesoramiento.