English (Statistical Surveys)
on-line interview [correct]
DEF: A type of computer-assisted telephone interviewing wherein the computer is used for scheduling telephone calls for the interviewers, and for on-line data capturing by the interviewers.
CONT: The on-line telephone interviewing systems will operate in two different modes: computer-assisted interviewing wherein the computer directs the scheduling of telephone calls for the interviewers; and interviewer-directed data capture which permits ... interviewers to enter data from mail-in-forms.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
interview à saisie en direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme d’interview téléphonique assistée par ordinateur. L"intervieweur utilise l'ordinateur pour ordonnancer ses appels et pour effectuer la saisie en direct des données.