English (Modelling (Mathematics); Internet and Telematics)
on-screen data entry interface [correct]
CONT: The on-screen data entry interface makes transfer of information from user to model fairly easy.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Internet et télématique)
interface de saisie à l'écran [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le transfert des informations de l'usager vers le modèle se fait assez bien grâce à l'interface de saisie à l'écran.