English (Photography)
multi capture mode [correct]
DEF: A function on digital cameras which allows a number of pictures to be taken in fast succession.
French (Photographie)
mode rafale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonction que l'on retrouve sur les appareils photo numériques qui permet la saisie rapide d’images successives.