English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
electronic imaging [correct]
DEF: The synergistic fusing of imaging technology and electronics.
DEF: Techniques for recording, storing and retrieving document images by electronic means.
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
imagerie électronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: C'est l'ensemble des systèmes formés de ces outils de saisie et création, modification, archivage et recherche d’images.