English (International Law; Diplomacy)
inviolable [correct]
CONT: It is a generally recognized rule of international law that diplomatic premises are inviolable, that is, that the receiving state should not interfere in incidents occurring on the premises of a foreign mission, unless requested to do so by the head of the mission concerned.
CONT: The person of a diplomatic agent shall be inviolable. He shall not be liable to any form of arrest or detention. ... The private residence of a diplomatic agent shall enjoy the same inviolability and protection as the premises of the mission. His papers, correspondence ... his property shall likewise enjoy inviolability.
French (Droit international; Diplomatie)
inviolable [correct]
CONT: Les locaux de la mission sont inviolables. Il n’ est pas permis aux agents de l'État accréditaire d’y pénétrer, sauf avec le consentement du chef de la mission [...] Les locaux de la mission, leur ameublement et les autres objets qui s’y trouvent, ainsi que les moyens de transport de la mission, ne peuvent faire l'objet d’aucune perquisition, réquisition, saisie ou mesure d’exécution.
CONT: La personne de l’agent diplomatique est inviolable. Il ne peut être soumis à aucune forme d’arrestation ou de détention. [...] La demeure privée de l’agent diplomatique jouit de la même inviolabilité et de la même protection que les locaux de la mission. Ses documents, sa correspondance [...] ses biens jouissent également de l’inviolabilité.