English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
segmentation of reality; segmentation of the real world; semantic configuration
OBS: The manner in which features of reality are selected and grouped in the semantic structure of a language.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
découpage de la réalité
OBS: Saisie, division et classification arbitraires des objets et des phénomènes du monde extérieur, qui sont liées à la conceptualisation et qui varient d’une langue à l'autre.