English (Video Technology; Photography; Penal Law)
voyeuristic recording [correct]
CONT: A judge who is satisfied by information on oath that there are reasonable grounds for believing that ... any recording, copies of which are kept for sale or distribution in premises within the jurisdiction of the court, is a voyeuristic recording ...may issue a warrant authorizing seizure of the copies.
French (Vidéotechnique; Photographie; Droit pénal)
enregistrement voyeuriste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le juge peut décerner, sous son seing, un mandat autorisant la saisie des exemplaires d’une publication ou des copies d’une représentation ou d’un écrit s’il est convaincu, par une dénonciation sous serment, qu'il existe des motifs raisonnables de croire [...] que l'enregistrement, dont des copies sont tenues, pour vente ou distribution, dans un local du ressort du tribunal, constitue un enregistrement voyeuriste.