English (Rules of Court)
inactive garnishment
CONT: In accordance with advice from Public Archives, information pertaining to inactive garnishments should be kept for six years.
French (Règles de procédure)
mesure passée de saisie-arrêt [feminine noun]
CONT: Selon l'avis des Archives publiques, les renseignements concernant des mesures passées de saisie-arrêt devraient être conservés pendant six ans.