English (Public Sector Budgeting)
non-voluntary deductions [correct]
DEF: Compulsory deductions listed in Section 5 of the Garnishment and Attachment Regulations, including Superannuation, Pension, and Unemployment Insurance Contributions and other similarly required deductions.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
retenues obligatoires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retenues énumérées à l'article 5 du Règlement sur la saisie-arrêt, comprenant les contributions aux fonds de retraite, de pension et d’assurance-chômage ainsi que d’autres retenues de ce genre.