English (Property Law (common law); Rules of Court)
distrainable [correct]; liable to distraint [correct]
CONT: Consideration be given to a method of confining distress in residential premises to those cases where: ... (ii) there is a reasonable likelihood that sufficient distrainable goods are in the premises to cover the expenses and 10% of the debt ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Règles de procédure)
susceptible de saisie-gagerie [correct]; saisissable [see observation]
OBS: L'adjectif «distrainable» peut se rendre par «susceptible de saisie-gagerie». L'adjectif «saisissable» peut s’employer pour rendre «distrainable» si le contexte ne laisse aucun doute sur la voie d’exécution visée.