English (Rules of Court)
reference; referral to the court
CONT: A reference to the Agency ... shall be made by notice in a form prescribed by the regulations ....
French (Règles de procédure)
saisine [feminine noun]; saisine de la cour [feminine noun]
CONT: La saisine s’exerce par avis rédigé en la forme déterminée par règlement de l'Office [...]