English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
source document [correct, standardized]
DEF: A document containing data to be captured in order to be processed by a data processing system.
OBS: source document: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
document source [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document contenant des données à saisir en vue de leur traitement par un système informatique.
OBS: document source : désignation et définition normalisées par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
documento fuente [correct, masculine noun]