English (War and Peace (International Law); Military Law)
sequestration [correct]
OBS: A principle of international law whereby a neutral state may seize aircraft of a belligerent which come within its territorial limits.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Droit militaire)
séquestration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Principe de droit international d’après lequel un état neutre peut saisir un aéronef d’un belligérant qui pénètre dans les limites de son territoire.