English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
suspicious link [correct]
CONT: Watch out for suspicious links, and always make sure you're on [the official website] before you enter your login information.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
lien suspect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se méfier des liens suspects et toujours vérifier que vous êtes bien sur [le site Web officiel] avant de saisir votre information de connexion.