English (Operations Research and Management; Decision-Making Process; Economic Co-operation and Development)
community dialogue [correct]
CONT: A community dialogue is aimed at bringing together the many voices and talents in our communities. A [community] dialogue can take place in many kinds of places and forms, from a group of five people in a home to five hundred in a public setting.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Processus décisionnel; Coopération et développement économiques)
dialogue communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dialogue communautaire est un forum où les participants se réunissent pour échanger des informations, raconter une histoire ou une expérience personnelle, exprimer leur point de vue en toute sincérité, hiérarchiser les problèmes, voir quelles sont les chances à saisir et trouver des solutions aux questions qui préoccupent la communauté.