English (Commercial Establishments; Toiletries; Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
perfume shop [correct]; perfumery [correct]
CONT: A man wielding a screwdriver attempted to rob a perfume shop Thursday in San Ysidro but was unable to open its register, police said.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Articles de toilette; Parfumerie)
parfumerie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le propriétaire d’une parfumerie de Laval qui revendait à fort prix les produits qu'il s’était procurés à rabais auprès de petits voleurs s’est fait saisir [...]