English (Rules of Court)
ask the Federal Court [correct]
CONT: If the Minister rejects the request, (a) the person has the right to ask the Federal Court to review the matter within 30 days after the person is notified that the request has been rejected or within any further time that the Court may, before the expiry of those 30 days, fix or allow ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Règles de procédure)
saisir la Cour fédérale
CONT: S’il rejette la demande, il avise l'intéressé de son intention de publier les renseignements et du droit qu'il a, dans les trente jours suivant la date où il est avisé du rejet, de saisir la Cour fédérale pour faire réviser la décision; la Cour peut, avant l'expiration du délai, le proroger ou en autoriser la prorogation.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.