English (Employment Benefits)
benefit not assignable [correct]
CONT: Benefits not assignable - Benefits are not capable of being assigned, charged, attached, anticipated or given as security and any transaction purporting to assign, charge, attach, anticipate or give as security any benefit is void.
OBS: In the Public Service Superannuation Act.
French (Avantages sociaux)
prestation incessible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prestations incessibles-Les prestations ne sont pas susceptibles d’être cédées, grevées, saisies, anticipées ou données en garantie. Est nulle toute opération censée céder, grever, saisir, anticiper ou donner en garantie quelque prestation,
OBS: Dans la Loi sur la pension de la Fonction publique.