English (Computer Programs and Programming)
replay [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A technique in which the input is captured and can be reintroduced into a program in such a manner as to cause execution of the program under controlled conditions for analysis.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
réexécution [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique consistant à saisir les données que l'on peut ensuite réintroduire dans un programme de façon à provoquer l'exécution contrôlée de ce programme dans le but de l'analyser.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
reejecución [correct, feminine noun]