English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Hoisting and Lifting)
overhead frame; top frame
CONT: Another example of the flexibility of this equipment (Piggy Packer) is that it has an overhead frame to top-lift containers, as well as a leg frame to bottom-lift trailer units.
French (Chariots de manutention; Levage)
cadre supérieur [masculine noun]
CONT: Autre exemple de la souplesse d’utilisation de ce matériel : le Piggy Packer est muni d’un cadre supérieur pour saisir les containers en position haute et d’un cadre inférieur pour prendre les remorques en position basse.