English (Rules of Court; Commercial Law)
attach a debt [correct]
CONT: Where a judgment has been obtained ... , the party obtaining such judgment ... may ... attach ... the whole or part of a debt ...
French (Règles de procédure; Droit commercial)
saisir une créance [correct]; saisir-arrêter une créance [correct]
CONT: Lorsqu'a été obtenu un jugement [...], la partie qui a obtenu ce jugement [...] peut [...] saisir-arrêter [...] en tout ou en partie, une créance [...]