English (Cargo (Water Transport); Safety (Water Transport))
securing and lashing
CONT: Securing and lashing of cargo.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
arrimage et saisissage [masculine noun]
CONT: Arrimage et saisissage de la marchandise.