English (Outfitting of Ships; Containers)
D ring [correct]; lashing ring [correct]; lashing eye; eye [correct]; securing ring
French (Armement et gréement; Conteneurs)
anneau d'arrimage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; anneau de saisissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anneau fixé en divers emplacements de la structure d’un navire permettant le saisissage des conteneurs.
OBS: anneau d’arrimage : terme uniformisé par le CN.