English (IT Security; Collaborative and Social Communications)
verification code [correct]
CONT: When you want to sign in to a new device for the first time, you'll need to provide two pieces of information—your password and ... the verification code. By entering the code, you're verifying that you trust the new device.
French (Sécurité des TI; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
code de vérification [correct, masculine noun]; code de validation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque vous souhaitez vous connecter à un nouvel appareil pour la première fois, vous devez fournir deux informations : votre mot de passe et le code de vérification [...] En saisissant ce code, vous confirmez que le nouvel appareil est fiable.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
código de verificación [correct, masculine noun]