English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
cool season grass [correct, noun]; cool-season grass [correct, noun]
CONT: Cool season grasses are found mostly in cool northern zones ranging from humid to arid or semi-arid ... While optimal growth occurs within temperature ranges of 15 and 24 °C (60–75 °F), growth will begin when soil temperatures reach 4.5–7 °C (40–45 °F).
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
graminée de saison fraîche [correct, feminine noun]; graminée de saison froide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les graminées de saison chaude poussent tout au long de l'été, tandis que la croissance des graminées de saison fraîche ralentit au milieu de l'été. [...] En règle générale, les graminées de saison fraîche donnent un fourrage de meilleure qualité que celui fait d’espèces de saison chaude.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Horticultura)
gramínea de temporada fría [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una separación adecuada de las gramíneas puede ser también gramíneas de temporada cálida y gramíneas de temporada fría.