English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
seasonal total mortality rate [correct]
DEF: The number of fish which die during a ... season ..., divided by the initial number.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux saisonnier de mortalité totale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre des poissons mourant pendant une [...] saison [...], divisé par [le] nombre initial.