English (Renewable Energy)
photosynthetic pathway
CONT: Warm-season grasses assimilate carbon in an alternate photosynthetic pathway ... [Source: ethanol project - Paulswit.en p. 1].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
voie de photosynthèse [feminine noun]
CONT: Les graminées de saison chaude assimilent le carbone selon une voie de photosynthèse [...] [Source : projet éthanol-Paulswit. fr p. 1].