English (Biochemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
organic dispersant [correct]
CONT: In the case of a circuit conditioned with polyphosphates and organic dispersants, a dose of about 100 g of CI2 per day and per cubic meter (100 ppm) of water in circulation is required in hot weather.
French (Biochimie; Traitement des eaux)
dispersant organique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour un circuit conditionné avec des polyphosphates et des dispersants organiques, il faudrait atteindre, pendant la saison chaude des doses de l'ordre de 100 g de CI2 par jour et par [mètre cube] d’eau en circulation.