English (Renewable Energy)
ethanol conversion
OBS: Warm-season native species may be well suited to biomass production for ethanol conversion ... [Source: ethanol project - Paulswit.en p. 1].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
conversion en éthanol [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les espèces indigènes de saison chaude peuvent très bien convenir à la production de biomasse destinée à la conversion en éthanol. [Source : projet éthanol-Paulswit. fr p. 1].